Is CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY BARRITA CANDY BAR, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL VEGETABLE FAT (CONTAINS SORBITAN TRISTEARATE), NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND RED 3 (RED 40 FOR USA).

Check CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY BARRITA CANDY BAR, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go