Is Chocolate Vanilla Checkerboard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavour
- diglycerides
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Sugar, Modified Milk, Glucose, Cocoa, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Natural Flavour
Check Chocolate Vanilla Checkerboard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Vanilla Checkerboard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Vanilla Checkerboard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


