Is CHOCOLATE & VANILLA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SPLIT WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • milk
  • whey

buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, LIQUID SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check CHOCOLATE & VANILLA CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM SPLIT WITH VANILLA ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go