Is Chocolate Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CANOLA OIL, OAT FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, DEXTROSE), XANTHAN GUM, BAKING SODA, GROUND VANILLA BEANS, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SEA SALT.

Check Chocolate Vanilla Creme Sandwich Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich