Is CHOCOLATE VANILLA FLAVORED PUDDING SNACK, CHOCOLATE VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium carbonate
sodium stearoyl lactylate
Dietitian noteLactylates are food additives typically derived from plants; however, some components may be derived from animal sources as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Phosphate, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6)
Check CHOCOLATE VANILLA FLAVORED PUDDING SNACK, CHOCOLATE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE VANILLA FLAVORED PUDDING SNACK, CHOCOLATE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE VANILLA FLAVORED PUDDING SNACK, CHOCOLATE VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


