Is Chocolate Vanilla Flavour Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, invert syrup, dextrose), Palm oil, Palm fat, Cocoa powder, Corn starch, Skimmed milk powder, Salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Ammonium bicarbonate, Soya lecithin, Caramel, Artificial flavours

Check Chocolate Vanilla Flavour Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go