Is Chocolate Vanilla Flavour Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat flour, Sugars (sugar, invert syrup, dextrose), Palm oil, Palm fat, Cocoa powder, Corn starch, Skimmed milk powder, Salt, Sodium bicarbonate, Mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids, Sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, Ammonium bicarbonate, Soya lecithin, Caramel, Artificial flavours
Check Chocolate Vanilla Flavour Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Vanilla Flavour Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


