Is Chocolate & Vanilla Frozen Dessert Cone Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup [wheat], maltodextrin, glucose-fructose, fructose, caramelized sugar), Wheat flour, Coconut oil, Vegetable oil (coconut and/or sunflower oil), Coconut powder, Cocoa, Oligofructose, Pea protein, Mono & diglycerides, Sunflower lecithin, Natural flavour, Carob bean gum, Guar gum, Salt, Silicon dioxide, Carrageenan, Potassium phosphate, Artificial flavour, Ammonium phosphatides, Pectin, Milk.
Check Chocolate & Vanilla Frozen Dessert Cone against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & Vanilla Frozen Dessert Cone in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


