Is CHOCOLATE, VANILLA PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy chocolate and classic vanilla offer smooth, spoonable textures with a silky mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert, consumers note consistent flavor, easy single-serve packaging, and broad kid appeal, while some reviews mention occasional surface separation or slight variability between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Vanilla: Water, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6)

Check CHOCOLATE, VANILLA PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE, VANILLA PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item