Is CHOCOLATE, VANILLA PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy chocolate and classic vanilla offer smooth, spoonable textures with a silky mouthfeel and moderate sweetness. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, lunchbox treat, or simple dessert, consumers note consistent flavor, easy single-serve packaging, and broad kid appeal, while some reviews mention occasional surface separation or slight variability between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil), Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Less Than 2% Of: Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Artificial Flavor, Color Added, Vanilla: Water, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Color Added (Including Yellow 5 And Yellow 6)

Check CHOCOLATE, VANILLA PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE, VANILLA PUDDING CUPS, CHOCOLATE, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item