Is CHOCOLATE-VANILLA PUDDING PACKS, CHOCOLATE-VANILLA Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6).

Check CHOCOLATE-VANILLA PUDDING PACKS, CHOCOLATE-VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go