Is CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Salt, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Calcium Carbonate, Color Added (Including Caramel Color, Yellow 5, And Yellow 6)
Check CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


