Is CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 And 6

Check CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast