Is CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • modified food starch

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Modified Food Starch, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oils (Coconut And Palm Kernel Oils), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Carrageenan, Calcium Phosphate, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Yellow 5 And 6

Check CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL PUDDING WITH CALCIUM, CHOCOLATE & VANILLA SWIRL is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast