Is CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL SUGAR FREE PUDDING DESSERT CUPS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sodium caseinate
- milk protein isolate
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in dairy.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, XYLITOL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), DEXTROSE, SODIUM CASEINATE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL SUGAR FREE PUDDING DESSERT CUPS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL SUGAR FREE PUDDING DESSERT CUPS, CHOCOLATE VANILLA SWIRL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Snack · Piece


