Is Chocolate & Vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- bleached wheat flour
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOCOLATE COOKIES: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, COCOA, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MONOGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CHOCOLATE COOKIES: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, DEXTROSE, PALM OIL, CORN FLOUR, COCOA, BAKING SODA, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT
Check Chocolate & Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate & Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


