Is Chocolate Vegan Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds & coconut
- almond protein
- coconut milk
almonds & coconut
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Almond Protein*, Pea Protein*, Coconut Milk*, MCT Oil, Cocoa*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit*, Chia Seed Protein*, 'Organic Ingredient | CONTAINS ALMONDS & COCONUT
Check Chocolate Vegan Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Vegan Protein Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder
Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepOn The Go


