Is CHOCOLATE WALNUT RAW ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE WALNUT Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- gluten free oats
gluten free oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DATES, GLUTEN FREE OATS, ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (COCOA LIQUOR, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA POWDER), UNSWEETENED COCOA, WALNUTS, SEA SALT, PANAX NOTOGINSENG AND ROSA ROXBURGHI EXTRACT
Check CHOCOLATE WALNUT RAW ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE WALNUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE WALNUT RAW ENERGY BARS, CHOCOLATE WALNUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast


