Is CHOCOLATE & WHITE COATED PRETZELS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRETZELS: WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED), MALT, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE AND YEAST. COATING: SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (MADE FROM PALM KERNEL AND/OR COCONUT OIL), COCOA, WHEY POWDER, SALT, SOYA LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check CHOCOLATE & WHITE COATED PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go