Is CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- semi-sweet chocolate pieces
semi-sweet chocolate pieces
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PALM OIL, CORN, RICE FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA POWDER (TREATED WITH ALKALI), GRATED DESICCATED COCONUT, HONEY, RICE, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, BARLEY AND WHEAT MALT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


