Is CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), PALM OIL, CORN, RICE FLOUR, LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA POWDER (TREATED WITH ALKALI), GRATED DESICCATED COCONUT, HONEY, RICE, SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEAT GLUTEN, BARLEY AND WHEAT MALT FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVOR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.
Check CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OAT CLUSTERS WITH SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE PIECES GRANOLA, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Cinnamon Oat With Flax Seeds, 11 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE WHOLE GRAIN CLUSTERS
SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY, HONEY NUT
Baker's Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Bar with 56% Cacao, 4 oz Box
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Piece


