Is CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND SPREADS, CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND PALM OIL); NONFAT MILK; ALMONDS; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND CANOLA OIL); SOY LECITHIN; SALT; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND SPREADS, CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast