Is CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND SPREADS, CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR; VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER AND PALM OIL); NONFAT MILK; ALMONDS; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND CANOLA OIL); SOY LECITHIN; SALT; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.
Check CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND SPREADS, CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND SPREADS, CHOCOLATE WITH ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfast


