Is CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT FLAKES CHOCOLATE GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH COCONUT FLAKES, CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT FLAKES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: STRAINED YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIMMED MILK AND CREAM, CUL CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUIT PECTIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE. LIVE ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES (L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS AND L. CASEI)
Check CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT FLAKES CHOCOLATE GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH COCONUT FLAKES, CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT FLAKES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT FLAKES CHOCOLATE GREEK STRAINED YOGURT WITH COCONUT FLAKES, CHOCOLATE WITH COCONUT FLAKES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


