Is CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
  • cream
  • lowfat yogurt

cultured pasteurized nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Yogurt (Cultured Pasteurized Nonfat Milk, Cream), Water, Hazelnut Butter, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Fruit Pectin, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin, Fruit Juice Concentrate (For Color), Locust Bean Gum, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, 6 Live And Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidus, L, Casei, L, Rhamnosus

Check CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT, CHOCOLATE WITH HAZELNUT BUTTER is available at 10 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie