Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is CHOCOLATE WITH REAL RASPBERRY INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH REAL RASPBERRY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Sodium Phosphate And Tetra Sodium Pyrophosphate (For Thickening), Dried Raspberries, Contains Less Than 2 % Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Artificial Color, Mono- And Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Sugar, Blue 1

Check CHOCOLATE WITH REAL RASPBERRY INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH REAL RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Unknown · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? CHOCOLATE WITH REAL RASPBERRY INSTANT PUDDING AND PIE FILLING, CHOCOLATE WITH REAL RASPBERRY | Spoonful