Is Chocolate Xoxox Maple Glazed Salted Pecans In Strong Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, And/or Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Pecans, Maple Syrup, Organic Butter Oil, Organic Butter, Sea Salt, Cinnamon. Contains Pecans, Milk, Soy. Made In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Chocolate Xoxox Maple Glazed Salted Pecans In Strong Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing