Is Chocolate Yogurt Bar, 3 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- milk
- pasteurized & cultured skim milk
- whey
- chocolate sauce
- chocolate yogurt blend
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Yogurt Blend (Pasteurized & Cultured Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Dextrose, Chocolate Sauce (Cane Sugar, Purified Water, Cocoa, Natural Flavors, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate , Soy Lecithin), Cocoa Processed With Alkali), Whey, Maltodextrin, Non Fat Dry Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Natural Food Grade Carrageenan Derived From Seaweed, Cellulose Gum, Contains Active Live Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus, Bifidobacterium Ssp, L, Rhamnosus, L, Casei
Check Chocolate Yogurt Bar, 3 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate Yogurt Bar, 3 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate Yogurt Bar, 3 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bar


