Is CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- unsweetened sulfite free coconut
unsweetened sulfite free coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNSWEETENED SULFITE FREE COCONUT, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PALM OIL, EGG WHITE, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR
Check CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
BakingCookingSnacking


