Is Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Lactose, Soya Lecithin, Barley Malt Extract, Artificial Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreFortinos
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


