Is Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Bourbon Vanilla Beans
Check Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolate is available at 6 retailers
FortinosIndependent City MarketNo FrillsValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


