Is CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, VANILLA, FLAKED CORN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PEPPERMINT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, RED #40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES, GELATIN.

Check CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar, Piece

Flavor
BitterSweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking