Is CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (PASTEURIZED MILK, SUGAR), WHOLE MILK POWDER, PALM OIL, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILK FAT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBITOL, VANILLA, FLAKED CORN, YELLOW CORN FLOUR, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PEPPERMINT OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, RED #40 LAKE, CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ - AS PRESERVATIVES, GELATIN.
Check CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


