Is chocolate Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
mik**, sugar, dried grapes, cocoa butter, chopped almonds, cocoa ma vegetable fats (palm, shea), emulsifiers (e442, e476), cocoa, flavourings, **the equivalent of 426 ml of fresh liquid milk in every 227 g of milk chocolate, may contain other nuts, wheat, milk chocolate: milk solids 20% minimum, actual 23 %, cocoa solids 20% minim contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter, ms per
Check chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


