Is chocolate Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, powdered cream (milk), emulsifier: soya lecithin, vanilla extract, colourings: e100, e120, e160c, spirulina extract, allergens in capitals, may contain traces of hazelnuts and almonds,
Check chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping


