Is chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavour
natural orange flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter, dried cream (milk), cocoa mass, orange granules 7% (orange 27%, apple, sugar, rice flour, glucose syrup, fructose syrup, gelling agent: pectin, citric acid, natural orange flavour), spiced gingerbread 7% (wheat flour, raw cane sugar, spelt flour (wheat), sunflower oil, caramel sugar syrup, raising agents: ammonium hydrogen carbonate, potassium carbonate, acidifier: citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), milk powder, gingerbread spice blend, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, clementine oil, vanilla. cocoa solids 26% minimum. milk solids 19% minimum. for allergens, see ingredients in bold. may contain: nuts. se no mjölkchoklad/melkesjokolade med bitar/stykker av pepparkaka och apelsin. ingredienser: socker/sukker, kakaosmör / kakaosmør, fløtepulver (melk)/ gräddpulver (mjölk), kakaomassa / kakaomasse, apelsingranulat / appelsingranulat 7% (apelsin / appelsin 27%, äpple / eple, socker/sukker, rismjöl/rismel, glukossirap/glukosesirup
Check chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


