Is Chocolaterie Des Pères Rosettes De Chocolat Blanc Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Essence. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Chocolaterie Des Pères Rosettes De Chocolat Blanc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Chocolaterie Des Pères Rosettes De Chocolat Blanc | Spoonful