Is Chocolaterie Des Pères Rosettes De Chocolat Blanc Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soy lecithin

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

soy lecithin

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Ingredients, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Essence. Contains Milk, Soy.

Check Chocolaterie Des Pères Rosettes De Chocolat Blanc against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Soy Free? Chocolaterie Des Pères Rosettes De Chocolat Blanc | Spoonful