Is Chocolates of Glenshiel Milk Chocolate & Highland Roast Coffee Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural vanilla flavouring

natural vanilla flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Min. Cocoa Solids 34% (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Roasted Coffee, Dark Chocolate Min. Cocoa Solids 72% (cocoa Mass; Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring). Contains Whole Milk Powder, Soya Lecithin. It may also contain traces of Nuts, Soya and Wheat.

Check Chocolates of Glenshiel Milk Chocolate & Highland Roast Coffee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go