Is Chocolates Santa Rita Unknown Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- produced on equipment that also uses dairy
produced on equipment that also uses dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cacao Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Natural Orange Essence, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains Soya. Produced on equipment that also uses Dairy, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts.
Check Chocolates Santa Rita Unknown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolates Santa Rita Unknown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


