Is Chocolates Santa Rita Unknown Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cacao Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Natural Orange Essence, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier). Contains Soya. Produced on equipment that also uses Dairy, Peanuts, And Tree Nuts.
Check Chocolates Santa Rita Unknown against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolates Santa Rita Unknown in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


