Is Chocolatey Blueberry Protein Premium Trail Mix Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- dry roasted peanuts
- peanuts
- seasoned peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein chocolate flavored chips, blueberry flavored and seasoned peanuts, dry roasted peanuts, roasted edamame, dried blueberries. Ingredients: milk protein isolate, sugar, palm kernel oil, cocoa processed with alkali, nonfat milk, soy lecithin, natural flavor, salt, peanuts, seasoning (sugar, honey powder, salt, spices, malic acid, natural flavor), high oleic sunflower oil, soybeans, sunflower oil. CONTAINS: Peanut, Soy, Milk.
Check Chocolatey Blueberry Protein Premium Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolatey Blueberry Protein Premium Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


