Is CHOCOLATEY CEREAL FLAVOR MACROS BARS, CHOCOLATEY CEREAL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk solids
- pasteurized sweet cream
- cream powder
- chocolate powder
- chocolate drops
- chocolate layer
skim milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Nuggets (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa [Processed with Alkali], Tapioca Starch), Allulose, Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Coating (Chocolate Liquor, Erythritol, Chicory Root Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Stevia Leaf Extract), Chocolate Layer (Allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Coconut Oil, Water, Cocoa Powder [Processed with Alkali], Cream Powder [Pasteurized Sweet Cream, Skim Milk Solids, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin], Gum Arabic, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum), Soy Protein Isolate, Glycerin, Chocolate Drops (Chocolate Liquor, Soluble Corn Fiber, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavor), Corn Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Chocolate Powder (Natural Cocoa Powder, Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Organic Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Less than 2% of:, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid [Vit. C], Magnesium Oxide, dl-Alpha-Tocopheryl Acetate [Vit. E], Niacinamide [Vit. B3], Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate [Vit. B5], Ferrous Fumarate [Iron], Pyridoxine Hydrochloride [Vit. B6], Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin [Vit. B2], Thiamine Mononitrate [Vit. B1], Folic Acid [Vit. B9], Chromium Chloride, Biotin [Vit. B7], Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Vitamin B12)
Check CHOCOLATEY CEREAL FLAVOR MACROS BARS, CHOCOLATEY CEREAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY CEREAL FLAVOR MACROS BARS, CHOCOLATEY CEREAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHOCOLATEY CEREAL FLAVOR MACROS BARS, CHOCOLATEY CEREAL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


