Is Chocolatey Coated Ice Cream Bars 24 x 60 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- ice cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice cream (milk ingredients, sugars [sugar, glucose], mono- and diglycerides, cellulose gum, guar gum, polysorbate 80, carrageenan, natural flavour), chocolatey coating (coconut oil, sugar, cocoa, soya lecithin, natural flavour, salt). MAY CONTAIN: sulphites
Check Chocolatey Coated Ice Cream Bars 24 x 60 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Chocolatey Coated Ice Cream Bars 24 x 60 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Chocolatey Coated Ice Cream Bars 24 x 60 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


