Is CHOCOLATEY CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, CHOCOLATEY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, TOASTED RICE CEREAL (RICE, SUGAR, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, NIACINAMIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NONFAT MILK, WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LACTOSE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, DATEM, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, BHT FOR FRESHNESS.

Check CHOCOLATEY CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, CHOCOLATEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go