Is CHOCOLATEY DIPPED MINT DESSERT-INSPIRED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY DIPPED MINT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- glycerin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin d3
- riboflavin
- +8 more
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SORBITAN TRISTEARATE, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CORN SYRUP, MALTODEXTRIN, WATER, FRUCTOSE, PALM OIL, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF GLYCERIN, MODIFIED SOY PROTEIN, AGAR, SALT, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BHT FOR FRESHNESS, ALMOND FLOUR, PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, WHEAT STARCH. VITAMINS AND MINERALS: CALCIUM CARBONATE, VITAMIN E (ALPHA TOCOPHEROL ACETATE), NIACINAMIDE, ZINC OXIDE, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN B1 (THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN B12.
Check CHOCOLATEY DIPPED MINT DESSERT-INSPIRED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY DIPPED MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY DIPPED MINT DESSERT-INSPIRED PROTEIN MEAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY DIPPED MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


