Is CHOCOLATEY PRETZELS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey powder

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, WHEY POWDER, CORN SYRUP, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).

Check CHOCOLATEY PRETZELS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go