Is CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CEREAL (RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN]), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, RICE, VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CRANBERRIES, GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, NIACINAMIDE, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), IRON, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).

Check CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoSnacking