Is CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- distilled monoglycerides
- glycerin
- dextrose
- +3 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CEREAL (RICE, WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT, SUGAR, WHEAT BRAN, SOLUBLE WHEAT FIBER, SALT, MALT FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN]), SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, FRUCTOSE, RICE, VEGETABLE OIL (PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL WITH TBHQ FOR FRESHNESS), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN), DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CRANBERRIES, GLYCERIN, SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR, NIACINAMIDE, BHT (PRESERVATIVE), DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), IRON, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN).
Check CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY FLAVORED CEREAL BARS, CHOCOLATEY STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Bar


