Is CHOCOLATEY, SWEETENED RICE CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt flavor
malt flavor
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, semisweet chocolate (sugar, chocolate, dextrose), contains 2% or less of hydrogenated vegetable oil (coconut, soybean and/or cottonseed), salt, malt flavor, natural flavor.Vitamins and Minerals: Iron (ferric phosphate), vitamin C (ascorbic acid and sodium ascorbate), vitamin E acetate, niacinamide, vitamin A palmitate, vitamin B6 (pyridoxine hydrochloride), vitamin B1 (thiamin hydrochloride), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), folic acid, vitamin D3, vitamin B12.
Check CHOCOLATEY, SWEETENED RICE CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHOCOLATEY, SWEETENED RICE CEREAL, CHOCOLATEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


